This job board retrieves part of its jobs from: Toronto Jobs | Emplois Montréal | IT Jobs Canada

The Land of Lincoln is hiring! New job offers every day

To post a job, login or create an account |  Post a Job

Premier Beauty Supply Inc: Customer Service Representative

Premier Beauty Supply Inc

This is a Full-time position in Northfield, IL posted October 22, 2021.

INNOVATION IS OUR SUPERPOWER.

When Premier was founded in 1988, we wanted to give our customers a reason to do business with us, employees a reason to be part of our team, and manufacturers a reason to allow us to represent them in our marketplace.

We strive to meet these goals and are proud to be among the largest independent distributors in the beauty business.

Our employees are important and critical to our success.

We are forward thinking, open-minded, hold ourselves accountable and sprinkle in a little fun just because we can!The Opportunity: Client Services Specialist (Customer Service)We are looking for the best and brightest to add to our Client Services Specialist team and take our department to the next level.

If you are passionate about customer service, have a sense of urgency, and have what it takes to make each customer experience rewarding, Premier Beauty is the place for you.Prior experience in hospitality and retail is especially applicable.

if you have related prior experience, we encourage you to apply!What Your Impact Will Be:Daily communication with customers and outside sales team via phone, email, and chat.Process orders in a fast-paced environment.Help customers navigate our website and place orders online.Provide knowledgeable answers to questions about product, pricing, and availability.Work with customers to resolve product returns, shipping inquiries and order status questions.Work with internal departments to meet customer’s needs.

What We’re Looking For:Excellent listening, phone, written and verbal communication skills.Strong attention to detail, organization and the ability to multitask in a fast-paced environment.Ability to navigate multiple systems and perform data entry using 10 Keys.Ability to type at a minimum 35 wpm.Experience with Microsoft Outlook and Excel preferred.Experience with CRM programs preferred.Out of the box thinking for problem solving and process improvements.

What It’s Like to Work Here:Salary: $18 per hour!Bonus: Eligible for Client Services Specialist quarterly bonus program!Schedule: 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM Monday-FridayHealth, Dental, and Vision Insurance!Pre-Tax and Roth 401k with a Company Match.Life and AD& D, Long-Term Disability,and Short-Term Disability Insurance.Paid Time Off.Employee Salon (free color, haircuts, and more!).40% Discount on Products.Friday Breakfast (in our home office and warehouse).Our Values: Family First, People Matter, Forward Thinking and Open-Minded.

Feel free to familiarize yourself with us at www.Premierbeautysupply.Com!Premier Beauty is an equal opportunity employer.

We consider applicants for all positions without regard to race, color, religion national origin, sex, ancestry, citizenship, marital status, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, disability, protected veteran status, or any other legally protected status.Premier Beauty Supply has a zero-tolerance drug and alcohol policy for all Safety Sensitive Positions.

We require drug testing of all applicants for employment in these safety-sensitive positions.This job description may not be inclusive of all assigned duties, responsibilities, or aspects of the job described, and may be amended at any time with or without notice at the sole discretion of Premier Beauty Supply.

Also known as: Customer Service Associate, Customer Service Representative, Support Specialist, Client Service Representative PI149629521